'With God, All Things Are Possible'!

Archive for the ‘CORPUS COLOSUM -AGENESIS’ Category

Look Who’s 6 years old –

DSC04400

I love my cake!!

It’s me!!!  Yep, on August 12, I turned 6.  And this year my mommy and daddy let me have a real birthday party with my friends. At first I wanted to have my party at the movie theater and see Planes but then I decided to have it at the bowling alley since I love to bowl.  But I still wanted to have a ‘Planes’ birthday cake.  I had so much fun with my friends at my party!  Oh and thank you to everyone who prayed for me this past year – I am so blessed.  Oh and be sure to check out the new pictures in my PHOTO GALLERY.

That's me and my dad.  This ride was so cool!!

That’s me and my dad. This ride was so cool!!

See how I bowl...I'm really concentrating so I can knock down all the sticks.

See how I bowl…I’m really concentrating so I can knock down all the sticks.

I REALLY DID IT!!!!!

 Look at what I can do!!! I think I was kinda scared at first but I didn’t let a little fear stop me!  And I’m so glad – cause it was AWESOME!!!!  I can’t wait to see what I’m gonna get to do the rest of the week!

Oh – and by the way – HAPPY 4TH OF JULY!

My Official Baseball Picture

My first real baseball picture.  I was on the team called 'The Heros'

My first real baseball picture. I was on the team called ‘The Heros’

Well my 1st baseball season is over and so is my school year.  I’m gonna miss my team.  But summer is already busy for me. I’m going to camp at my school and in addition to my regular therapies, I am going to aqua therapy.  I LOVE it!!  They are teaching me how to swim without my ‘floaties’.  I am trying real hard and I know I’ll be swimming without them by the end of the summer!!  

That's me with my dad on our vacation.  The slide was on the big boat and went right into the ocean!!

That’s me with my dad on our vacation. The slide was on the big boat and went right into the ocean!!

ANOTHER ‘FIRST’ FOR ME !

Sitting in the co-pilot's seat on the BIG Airplane!!

Sitting in the co-pilot’s seat on the BIG Airplane!!

Just when I think life can’t get any better – God sends me another surprise!!  Yep you guessed it.  That’s me sitting in the co-pilot seat of the big airplane my family is on. We are going on our vacation!!  I can’t wait for take-off!!!  Think the pilot will let me fly this thing?!!… I mean, I thought driving my jeep was awesome but this is unbelievable!!..

God is so good to me… and so is the pilot for inviting me into the cockpit.. This was great!… Well – gotta go – we’re ready for take-off! 

Baseball is AWESOME!!

Guess what!  Today I got to play in my first ever baseball game.  It was awesome!!  I got to bat all by myself –  and run to all the bases (well not exactly ‘run’ – I used my stander – but it’s just like running to me) – and I even scored 2 points – and I got to play in the field – and I caught the ball a few times and got to throw it to 1st base!!  Can you tell I’m excited or what!!  My dad was the best!! He gave me pointers and he stayed by me the whole time just in case I needed some help.  And my family was there to cheer me on.  Oh, and the name of our team is the Heros. It was one of my best days ever! But you know what was even better than getting to play baseball? – Getting to be part of the team – you know – just one of the guys!! That was the best part of all!!  I can’t wait til our next game!!

My Aunt Sadie took some great pictures that I wanted to share with you.  

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

CHECK OUT WHAT MY NEW FRIEND HEATH ALLEN MADE FOR ME

5-year-old leads Golden Band from Tigerland | New Orleans – WDSU Home.

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: